Dina Blich

  • המפטי דמפטי
  • סלון כלות
  • לגעת בכדור הארץ
  • לידתו של אפולו
  • המפטי דמפטי
  • היא והוא
  • היא והוא
  • היא והוא
  • סלון כלות
  • סלון כלות
  • קונצ'רטו נשי ברה מינור
  • קונצ'רטו נשי ברה מינור
  • קונצ'רטו נשי ברה מינור
  • כדור אנרגיה
  • כדור אנרגיה
  • כדור אנרגיה
  • עמודי תווך
  • מושב החורף 2017
  • מקום, גלריה ירוקה ארסוף קדם
  • מקום, גלריה ירוקה ארסוף קדם
  • מקום, גלריה ירוקה ארסוף קדם
  • מקום, גלריה ירוקה ארסוף קדם

Project Description

DINA BLICH

A multidisciplinary artist, born in 1962 in St. Petersburg, since 1978 lives in Israel.

Graduate of “Bezalel Academy of Art and Design”, Jerusalem 1987. BA in Art.

Dina has created multi-disciplinary plays and performances for “Tel Aviv Museum”,
“Acco Festival of Alternative Israeli Theater”, “Tmuna Theater” and was the Artistic Director of the Avangard Theater Group “Smartut” 2016-2017.

She took part in exhibitions at “Eretz Israel Museum”, “Helena Rubinstein Museum”, “Janco Dada Museum” in Israel and did a solo show at the “Stadtmuseum”, Dusseldorf.

Her environmental sculptures are displayed throughout the country.

 

Performance art & visual theatre

2019 – “Mrs sir”- “, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod.
2018 – “Closing the Winter Session”, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod.
2017 – “Women’s Concerto in D Minor”, Tel Aviv Museum of Art.
2017 – “The Wardrobe”, Museum of Israeli Art, Ramat Gan.
2017 – “In Between”, Municipal Art Gallery, Rishon Letzion (with Tanya Preminger).

2017 – “Touching the Earth”, Museum of Israeli Art, Ramat Gan (with Tanya Preminger).
2014 – “Bridal Salon”, Title Pais, House of Creative Culture, Kiryat Ono.
2013 – show of imagery and dance “She and He”. Tel Aviv nights festival in St. Petersburg.
2011 to 2012 – a surreal fantasy”Humpty Dumpty” – “Tmuna” Theatre, Tel Aviv, “Youth Theatre on the Fontanka”, Sant Petersburg.
2009 – a multidisciplinary show “Prida,” according to a novel by F. Dostoevsky “Netochka Nezvanov” – “Karov” and “Tmuna” Theatre, Tel Aviv.
2008 – “An – Dan – Dina” – Janco Dada Museum , Ein Hod.
1994 – a multidisciplinary sculptural show, “The birth of Apollo the Acco festival.
1993 – participated in the show “On the ramp” of Hony Ameagel, as a member of the Smartut group, the Acco Festival.
1993 – “Who knew the man in the wall” – Artists Association, Jerusalem.
1993 – “Anapat” – Artists Association, Tel Aviv.
1992 – “Loy Bakanach” – alternative event of Israeli performing art, Cinematheque T.A.
1992 – “Action banal invisible” – “The Kibbutz Gallery”, Tel Aviv.
1987 – Participated as a member of the Leviathan Group at a street theater show “Waiting for the Messiah” at the Israel Festival, Jerusalem.
1986 – “Procession” – Visual Art Festival, Tiberias (Participated as a member of the Leviathan Group).
1985 – “In memory of Velemir”, in outdoor performances at the Acco Festival (Participated as a member of the Leviathan group).

Exhibitions & art installations

2020 – “Still(a)life” – a solo exhibition Stadtmuseum, Dusseldorf.
2019-2020 – “Duchamp’s Games” Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod.
2019-2020 – “Rishumon”- Agripas 12 Gallery, Jerusalem.
2019 – “A Place” – a solo exhibition. Green Gallery’ Israel.
2019 – “Abundance” – a snow sculpture festival, Sancy.white art France. (with Tanya Preminger).

2018-2019 – “Pillars” -“, Municipal Art Gallery, Rishon Letzion (with Tanya Preminger).
2018 – “Dreams”- BY 5 Gallery’ Tel Aviv.
2018 – “It’s all gold” – Clipa theatre.
2017-2018 – “Winter Session.” – Janco Dada Museum’ Ein Hod,
2011/10 – Israeli art exhibition- bank hapoalim, Tel Aviv.
2011 – “Leil de Lumie’re” – Lighthouse Gallery, Old Jaffa.
2010 – “Vessel now”- – Artists House, Tel Aviv.
2009 – “Far Away”- .Jerusalem House of Quality.
2007 – “Circus”- Group exhibition Ein Hod Gallery.Ein Hod.
2003 – “Master Client Master” – Givatayim Theatre, Givatayim.
2002 -The Second Biennale for Israeli Ceramics” – Eretz Israel Museum, Tel Aviv.
2000 – The First Biennale for Israeli Ceramics – Eretz Israel Museum, Tel Aviv.
2000 – “Where moved the vessel?” – Hankin Design Gallery, Holon.
1999 – “four three” – group exhibition of sculpture material – Gallery “Shlush 30” Tel .Aviv.
1993 – “hybrid” – Exhibition of Contemporary Art – Artists House, Tel Aviv.
1991 – “The Object” – “Home Design”, Neve Tzedek.
1987 – ‘Gruppenkunst Werke’-exhibition groups in the “Documenta” – Kassel, Germany.
1986 – Bezalel Ceramic exhibition – “Meimad Gallery “, Tel Aviv.
1985 – Exhibition of “young artists” – Helena Rubinstein Museum, Tel Aviv.
1982 – “denotes of technology” – the Jerusalem Theater, ((Leviathan group), Jerusalem.

Awards:

2015 – Sign of excellence for artistic activity.Ministry of Absorption.
2013 – Award for unique show, festival “Apart” St Petersburg.
1986 – Commendation for unique work in ceramic.
1985 – “Shapiro Award” – for Judaica Design.
1985 – First place in Tiberias promenade Design competition .
1985 – American Cultural Foundation Scholarship – Israel.
1980 – American Cultural Foundation Scholarship – Israel.

Collections:

Stadtmuseum, Dusseldorf.
Eretz Israel Museum, Tel Aviv.
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod.
Bezalel Academy of Art and Design’ Jerusalem.
Private collections.

Artist Details
Likes:
0
Back to top